CHANDLER CRC COMMITTEES 2016

 Elders
 President - Bruce Kreun
 Vice Pres - Al Vis
 Clerk - Curt Miersma
 Clerk of Records - Norm Kruse
 Vicar - Duane Reitsma
  Elder - Cal Tinklenberg

 Deacons
 President - Al Van Dam
 Building and Grounds - Kent Schaap
 Special Offering Treasure - Arvin Vander Woude
 Benevolent Treasurer - keith Westra
 General Fund Treas. - Steve Hoekman

 Elder and Deacon Districts
 Norm and Al Van Dam             A - Kreun
 Duane and Arvin                       Kroschell - Prins
 Al Vis and Keith Westra           Reitsma - Struiksma
 Curt and Kent                           Talsma - Vanderbroek
 Cal and Steve                            Vander Schaaf - Z

 Committees
 Executive Committe - Bruce K, Curt M, Al V, Al V.D.
 Pulpit Supply - Bruce K, Al V, Curt M.
 Education Committee -  Al Vis, Rich VZ., Michelle H, Ivan V., Curt M. and Glen S.
 Worship & Music - Leon VW, April P. and Duane R.
 Bldg. & Ground - Kent S, Marvin VD, Bill Van N. and Tami K.
 Prayer Chain Coordinator - Verla K., Sandy VW.
 Fellowship Committee - Arvin & Delaine VW, Daryl R, Richard & Deb Johnson
 Library Committee - Sharon T., Irene Hoekman
 Work Group Coordinator - Brenda Kruse
 Banner Committee - Faith Prins, Connie Tinklenberg, Nancy Vander Zeil, Marcia T.
 Organist & Pianists - Pat Holm, Julie R., Delaine V.W., April Post and Heather V.W. (part-time)
 Church Secretary - Pat Holm
 Custodian - Alan and Shela Van Dam
 Reserving Church - Kent S.
 Children's Bulletin - Geri Sankey
 Sound System - Roger K, Loren VW, Michelle H, Keith W, Alan VD.
 Weather Committee - Roger T., Arvin VW., Cal T.
 Mail Box Distribution - Frank & Caroline V.W., Al & Dorothy Vis
 Cemetary Board -  Bill V. N., Harlow S., Ivan V. P., Gene Stoel, Allen De Kam, and Cal T.
 Gems Counselors - Rebecca S., Shela V.D., Sandy H., Michelle H. Sheila V.I. and Tina T.
 Cadet Counselors - Don H., Loren VW., Mike S. Kyle T., Grant P. and Karl S.
 Childrens Church April Post
 Covenant Couples - Jason & Melanie Vander Schaaf
 Young  Peoples - Shela Van Dam
 Projection Committee - Rose V.N. & Bethany R.
 Nursery Coord. - Pam T.
 Outreach Committee - Ivan V., Sandy H., Norm K., Steffanie M., John B. and Pastor Nate